~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

158 Main Street, East Hampton, NY 11937
——————
================================================ 
——————

AAQ / Resource: Joseph Pagac Architect

———————————–

Artist Members Exhibition
Supported in part by the Giuppy Nantista Fund and the Helen Hoie Fund. 

Student Art Festival 2021: Past-Present-Future
Lead Sponsor: Dime Community Bank. 

The Remote-School Artist-in-Residence Program is supported in part by the National Endowment for the Arts, Christina and Alan MacDonald, Bobbie Braun -The Neuwirth Foundation, and Nina Gillman. 

Museum Programming supported in part by the Helen Frankenthaler Foundation, an anonymous donor, Crozier Fine Arts, and funding from The Michael Lynne Museum Endowment, and The Melville Straus Family Endowment 

Free admission is generously funded by Dime Community Bank and Landscape Details.  

Education Programming supported by The Patti Kenner Arts Education Fellowship, Lucy and Steven Cookson, The Wunderkinder Foundation, the Helen Frankenthaler Foundation, Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation, and funding from the Lewis B. and Dorothy Cullman Endowment Fund, and The Melville Straus Family Endowment.  

Bel Canto Bootcamp
The Met Opera simulcasts at Guild Hall are made possible in part through the generosity of: 

Grand Tier: Dr. Ralph Gibson, in memory of Andy Jacobyansky, who generously shared his passion, knowledge and support for the opera. The Ellen and James S. Marcus Endowment for Musical Programming, Howie and Louise Phanstiel, The East Hampton Star, and Norbert Weissberg, in memory of his brother, Dr. Joseph H. Weissberg, a Wagner scholar. 
 
Dress Circle: Maureen Bluedorn, Norma Giorgetti in memory of Mary-Anne Szabaga, Barbara Horgan, Patti Kenner, Alex Laughlin, David Seeler and Ngaere Macray, Maryam K. Seley, and Irene and Sidney Silverman. 
 
Balcony Circle: Gabrielle Bamberger, Harriet Edwards, Jeannette and H. Peter Kriendler Charitable Trust, Laughlin Memorial Library, Mr. and Mrs. Robert Osborne, Stephen F. Patterson in memory of George W. Stewart, Veronica Stephens, Mary Stone, Sandra Thorn, Peter Van Hattum in memory of Harold Simmons. 
 
Family Circle (*Gold): Carolyn and Gioacchino Balducci, Arlene Bujese and Marcel Bally*, Ann and George Davis, Robert F. Luckey*, Marcia Previti and Peter Gumpel*, Cornelia and Lawrence Randolph, Debbie and Alex Walter*, and Jane Wood. 

GATHER: Conversations led by Black and Indigenous Change-makers in Suffolk County
This program is generously supported by Stephanie Joyce and Jim Vos 

Theater Programming supported in part by the Helen Frankenthaler Foundation, Barbara Slifka, The Schaffner Family Foundation, Brown Harris Stevens, Michael Balmuth, Lang Insurance, Marders, and funding from The Ellen and James S. Marcus Endowment for Musical Programming and The Melville Straus Family Endowment 

Artist-in-Residence
Principal Sponsor: Lucy and Steven Cookson   
Lead Sponsor: Christina and Alan MacDonald 
Co-Sponsor: Bobbie Braun-The Neuwirth Foundation
Additional Support: Nina Gillman 

_________________________________________________________________-