~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
———————— 
======================================== 

AAQ / Resource 

Araiys Design Landscape Architects

—————————-

Alexis Rockman:Shipwrecks

Lead Sponsor: Angela Westwater, Sperone Westwater
Co-Lead Sponsors: Robert Lehman Foundation, Fiona and Eric Rudin, and The James Dicke Family
Additional support: Philip Aarons and Shelley Fox Aarons, James E. Cottrell and Joseph F. Lovett, and Hall Art Foundation 

Curated by Andrea Grover

Guild Hall’s Museum programs are made possible by the New York State Council on the Arts with the support of Governor Andrew M. Cuomo and the New York State Legislature, the Helen Frankenthaler Foundation, an anonymous donor, Peggy J. Amster, Crozier Fine Arts, and funding from The Michael Lynne Museum Endowment, and The Melville Straus Family Endowment 

Free admission is generously funded by Dime Community Bank and Landscape Details

Guild Hall for All

Guild Hall for All is generously funded by The Robert David Lion Gardiner Foundation, Roy Lichtenstein Foundation, The Willem de Kooning Foundation, Ninah Lynne, and Gary Adamek in memory of Ruth Appelhof.

Play in the Garden 

Theater Programming supported in part by the Helen Frankenthaler Foundation, Barbara Slifka, The Schaffner Family Foundation, Straus Family Foundation, Brown Harris Stevens, Michael Balmuth, Blythe Danner, Lang Insurance, and funding from The Ellen and James S. Marcus Endowment for Musical Programming and The Melville Straus Family Endowment

Play in the Garden Print Media Partner: James Lane Post

John Drew Backyard Theater
Special thanks to Marty and Michele Cohen, Ben Krupinski Builder, Hollander Design, and Groundworks Landscaping 

Guild Hall After Hours

Education Programming supported by The Patti Kenner Arts Education Fellowship, Lucy and Steven Cookson, The Hearthland Foundation, the Helen Frankenthaler Foundation, Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation, and funding from the Lewis B. and Dorothy Cullman Endowment Fund, and The Melville Straus Family Endowment

Burn The Stage

The Guild Hall Teen Arts Council is sponsored by Clifford Ross and Nicolette Donen

Tile Club

Guild House Artist-in-Residence/ Community Artist-in-Residence:
Principal Sponsors: Lucy and Steven Cookson, and The Hearthland Foundation
Lead Sponsors: Bobbie Braun-The Neuwirth Foundation, Christina and Alan MacDonald, and Lynn and Bruce Surry
Co-Sponsors: Diamonstein-Spielvogel Foundation/Barbaralee Diamonstein-Spielvogel, and Judith Hope
Additional Support: Nina Gillman and Mary Heilmann

Kaki King

All Musical Programming supported in part by The Ellen and James S. Marcus Endowment for Musical Programming

Dan’s Chefs of the Hamptons

Dan’s Chefs of the Hamptons is sponsored by Guild Hall, Schneps Media, London Jewelers, La Croix, Corona Extra, and Blue Moon.

Garden As Art

Media Partner: Hamptons Cottages & Gardens

Reawakenings

The digitization of Guild Hall’s Permanent Collection was made possible by a generous grant from The Robert David Lion Gardiner Foundation and The Gerry Charitable Trust.

158 Main Street, East Hampton, NY 11937

_______________________________________